When you visit preevbitcoin you are agreeing with the contents of this page – Privacy Policy

preevbitcoin.com will not share, sell, or sell personal data transmitted electronically to users via preevbitcoin.com (its “Website”) or Mobile Applications, except for the purposes described in the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the collection of personal data, or It will not be employed as well. The Personal Data Policy of preevbitcoin.com is given below.

Linking to other sites: preevbitcoin.com may link to other sites within the Website / Mobile Application. preevbitcoin.com does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed via the link.

Cookies status: preevbitcoin.com can obtain information about users and their use of the Website by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or 3rd parties. Said technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user’s browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the user logged in by storing the user’s session information, password and preferences, and facilitates use by recognizing the user on his next visit. The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Website, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the Website, and how long it remains, and to dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most browsers were originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or that the technical communication file is notified when it is sent.

Data collected in surveys, contests and similar situations: information requested by users who respond to periodic surveys and contests organized by preevbitcoin.com, within the Website, direct marketing, statistical analysis and database creation by KoinMedya.com and collaborators is used for the purpose.

First and foremost, we collect data to improve the services we provide. We also use your information to measure our success and performance.

We collect non-personally identifiable information, such as IP address and pages you view. Once you leave our site, we do not track you.

The data we acquire through user data submission will never be distributed, sold or forwarded to third parties and the same is also mentioned at the time of submission. We currently acquire data only through user subscription, form submission at our “preevbitcoin Contact Us” page or while commenting on an article. The information we gather only includes the email address and name.

The information that we acquire through user submission will never be published, communicated, sold, lent or disclosed to third parties in any manner; it will be only used to communicate with the user regarding his/her subscription or form queries.

In the future, we will also use non-personally identifiable data that was obtained for statistical analysis and website readership analysis in order to better optimize the content for the user. When data like this would be obtained, the user will clearly understand the motive behind this before submitting his data.

If any user would like to unsubscribe, he/she can do so at any time. If you have problems unsubscribing please contact us through the details mentioned in the “preevbitcoin ” page.

You can remove persistent cookies or ads by using specific ad blockers or by rejecting the ad display.

Some of our websites provide links to third-party websites, such as those of advertisers. We have no access to or control over their practices. preevbitcoin does not control the information policies or practices of these third parties’ websites. As preevbitcoin does not control privacy policies or practices of these third parties’ websites, you should review their respective privacy policies.

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on https://preevbitcoin.com/privacy-policy/